Murakami meets Bape

Bape finally opened in L.A…

well this post supposed to call BAPE OPENING IN LA…but LOOK! (quote from SUPERTOUCH, they said this..

” (we’re gonna assume the Louis headband is real)…”

look at how happy murakami is, and how BAPE he is…hmmmmmm

while Nigo has covered up to get more press, murakami STILL laughing happily, guess what this guy said about this photo this time…

” Laughing all the way to the bank…”

LOL…

can you believe even MIKE TYSON gonna wear bape, look at nigo’s face, he seems kind of scared.. he better protect his ears, looks like Mike gonna have some action…

yeah, still murakami, this photo we can see how much bape murakami is rocking… (i think you know why im showing this photo because it shows the KEYCHAIN!)

im done!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: