Banksy… One More Time…

finally visit the BANKSY ROBS HONGKONG show in ART CENTER, HONG KONG, i will upload some photos later, but this invite is not about that one, yeah there is another one! You ready? Advertisements

Tiffany Godoy @ WRONGWROKS

well if you have been reading my blog or you know about Harajuku Fashion style like Bape, Undercover, HF, Visvim stuff…you must know her, TIFFANY GODOY. Tiffany has been a fashion writer in Tokyo for 11 years, she wrote fashion styling and report for magazine like VOGUE JAPAN, Studio Voice Japan, V, Composite etc… and … Continue reading

WRONGWROKS @ Harajuku, Tokyo

Harajuku is always where we like to buy the most fashionable clothes, gears or toys, when we go to Tokyo, this always become our first stop, you can get the most fashionable brands in here, Supreme, Undefeated, ATMOS, Neighbourhood, BXH, BBC/ICE-CREAM….. Now im telling you guys that you guys can also buy WRONGWROKS apparels in … Continue reading

Terry Richardson @ Laforet

if you are in tokyo from 4.26 – 5.8 please check out Mr. Terry Richardson‘s solo exhibit at Laforet Museum in Harajuku…sorry Keiichi, i can’t make it to the opening! say hi to Terry for me ! PLEASE!

Murakami meets Bape

Bape finally opened in L.A… well this post supposed to call BAPE OPENING IN LA…but LOOK! (quote from SUPERTOUCH, they said this.. ” (we’re gonna assume the Louis headband is real)…” look at how happy murakami is, and how BAPE he is…hmmmmmm while Nigo has covered up to get more press, murakami STILL laughing happily, … Continue reading

Nana x Softbank

Nana, i don’t know you have a collab with SOFTBANK !!??

Agyness Deyn

she is everywhere in Japan, and you can see why, because i-D decided to make her as an icon… pick up the newest i-D issue, because its the AGYNESS issue, yeah, the entire issue…

my first time seeing they actually have such beautiful package….and its about 90USD each….

WRONGWROKS everywhere in Tokyo

WRKS fries… WRKS syrup.. WRKS Ketup! LOL

Aya Takada / Birdo Flugas

meet up with AYA TAKADA , the director and owner of BIRDO FLUGAS in Sendai… nice food, but we ended up with 4 dishes and they all about tamago…..